Penshurst RSL Rugby League Club (2)

Tables - Week 13 2006

on .

Competition tables after week 13's games...
 
 

  under 9is
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Brighton Seagulls Red 11 10 0 0 1 335 50 285 22
2 Riverwood Legion 11 9 0 2 0 255 160 95 18
3 Kingsgrove Colts 11 7 0 4 0 249 115 134 14
4 Penshurst RSL Green 11 6 0 4 1 224 106 118 14
5 Earlwood Saints 11 6 0 5 0 159 142 17 12
                     
  under 9iis
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Arncliffe Scots 11 4 1 6 0 221 246 -25 8
2 Renown United 11 3 0 7 1 109 207 -98 7.5
3 Hurstville United 11 4 0 7 0 131 242 -111 7
4 Penshurst RSL Gold 11 3 1 7 0 99 249 -150 7
5 Brighton Seagulls Blue 11 0 0 10 1 39 304 -265 1.5
                     
  Under 10is
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Penshurst RSL Green 11 9 0 1 1 343 45 298 20
2 Kogarah Cougars 11 9 0 1 1 332 49 283 20
3 Kingsgrove Colts Blue 11 9 0 1 1 303 45 258 20
4 Arncliffe Scots 11 7 0 3 1 268 119 149 16
5 Penshurst RSL Gold 11 6 0 4 1 238 203 35 14
                     
  Under 10iis
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Renown United 11 5 0 5 1 166 214 -48 12
2 Brighton Seagulls 11 4 0 6 1 165 310 -145 10
3 Earlwood Saints 11 3 0 7 1 129 324 -195 8
4 Kingsgrove Colts Red 11 2 0 8 1 122 301 -179 6
5 Hurstville United 11 1 0 9 1 82 284 -202 4
6 Kings Head Cowboys 11 0 0 10 1 62 316 -254 2
                     
  under 11s
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Earlwood Saints 11 10 0 0 1 377 61 316 22
2 Penshurst RSL 11 8 0 2 1 348 94 254 18
3 Hurstville United 11 7 0 3 1 278 151 127 16
4 Arncliffe Scots Gold 11 6 0 3 2 223 137 86 16
5 Brighton Seagulls 11 5 0 4 2 153 124 29 14
6 Kingsgrove Colts 11 4 0 6 1 150 204 -54 10
7 Renown United White 11 3 0 7 1 87 295 -208 8
8 Renown United Green 11 1 0 9 1 86 218 -132 4
9 Arncliffe Scots Red 11 0 0 10 1 11 429 -418 2
                     
  under 12s
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Kingsgrove Colts 11 7 1 1 2 302 80 222 19
2 Brighton Seagulls 11 7 1 1 2 300 84 216 19
3 Hurstville United 11 8 0 2 1 334 91 243 18
4 Penshurst RSL 11 4 0 5 2 153 207 -54 12
5 Renown United 11 4 0 6 1 158 287 -129 10
6 Earlwood Saints 11 2 0 7 2 113 313 -200 8
7 Arncliffe Scots 11 0 0 10 1 88 386 -298 2
                     
  under 13(i)s
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 North Ryde Red 12 9 0 1 2 262 136 126 22
2 Five Dock RSL 12 8 0 3 1 230 136 94 18
3 Hurstville United 12 7 0 4 1 312 220 92 16
4 Dundas Shamrocks 12 6 0 4 2 232 190 42 16
5 Concord-Burwood 12 8 0 3 1 314 198 116 14.5
6 Earlwood Saints 12 3 0 7 2 184 238 -54 10
7 Renown United 12 2 0 8 2 102 196 -94 8
                     
  under 13(ii)s
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Penshurst RSL 12 11 0 1 0 348 210 138 16.5
2 Arncliffe Scots 12 7 1 4 0 356 228 128 11.25
3 Kingsgrove Colts 12 3 0 8 1 234 294 -60 6.5
4 Brighton Seagulls 12 3 1 8 0 182 304 -122 5.25
5 Leichhardt Wanderers 12 2 2 8 0 232 350 -118 4.5
6 North Ryde White 12 1 0 11 0 136 424 -288 1.5
                     
  under 14(i)s
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Kingsgrove Colts 12 10 0 1 1 384 92 292 22
2 Arncliffe Scots 12 10 0 1 1 318 120 198 22
3 Renown United 12 7 0 5 0 324 206 118 14
4 Five Dock RSL 12 5 0 7 0 284 222 62 10
5 Hurstville United 12 2 0 10 0 90 380 -290 4
                     
  under 14(ii)s
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Brighton Seagulls 12 9 0 3 0 364 248 116 13.5
2 Holy Cross 12 7 0 5 0 306 214 92 10.5
3 North Ryde 12 6 1 5 0 316 252 64 9.75
4 Concord-Burwood 12 6 1 5 0 262 268 -6 9.75
5 Penshurst RSL 12 3 0 8 1 160 352 -192 6
6 Leichhardt Juniors 12 2 2 8 0 232 324 -92 4.5
7 Carlingford Cougars 12 1 0 10 1 98 460 -362 3
                     
  under 15(i)s
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Concord-Burwood 12 11 0 1 0 552 96 456 22
2 Leichhardt Juniors 12 9 2 1 0 400 166 234 20
3 Kingsgrove Colts 12 8 1 2 1 394 140 254 19
4 Hurstville United 12 6 1 4 1 328 230 98 15
5 Arncliffe Scots 12 4 1 6 1 258 296 -38 11
                     
  under 15(ii)s
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Holy Cross Rhinos 12 5 2 5 0 252 290 -38 10.75
2 North Ryde Hawks 12 5 0 6 1 180 352 -172 10.5
3 Brighton Seagulls 12 4 1 7 0 202 404 -202 8.25
4 Renown United 12 1 0 10 1 94 418 -324 3.5
5 Kings Head Cowboys 12 0 0 11 1 94 362 -268 1.5
                     
  under 16is
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Hurstville United 9 6 1 1 1 246 100 146 15
2 Carlingford Cougars 9 6 0 2 1 252 132 120 14
3 Earlwood Saints 9 5 1 2 1 221 124 97 13
4 Dundas Shamrocks 9 4 0 4 1 210 126 84 10
5 Leichhardt Wanderers 9 1 0 8 0 100 359 -259 2
                     
  under 16iis
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 North Ryde Hawks 9 7 0 1 1 346 92 254 12
2 Penshurst RSL 9 6 0 3 0 222 179 43 9
3 Brighton Seagulls 9 5 1 3 0 175 226 -51 8.25
4 Renown United 9 4 1 4 0 183 162 21 6.75
5 Kingsgrove Colts 9 2 1 5 1 108 205 -97 5.25
6 Arncliffe Scots 9 1 0 7 1 118 296 -178 3
7 Concord-Burwood 9 0 1 7 1 68 248 -180 2.25
                     
  under 18is
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Hurstville United 9 8 0 0 1 192 32 160 18
2 Paddington Tigers 9 6 0 2 1 230 132 98 14
3 Holy Cross Maroon 9 4 0 4 1 204 146 58 10
4 North Ryde Hawks 9 4 0 4 1 230 188 42 10
5 Penshurst RSL 9 4 0 4 1 150 192 -42 10
6 Holy Cross Gold 9 1 0 7 1 108 224 -116 4
                     
  under 18iis
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Earlwood Saints 9 6 1 1 1 262 108 154 11.25
2 Renown United 9 7 0 2 0 226 102 124 10.5
3 Arncliffe Scots 9 4 2 3 0 202 128 74 7.5
4 Brighton Seagulls 9 3 2 4 0 170 180 -10 6
5 Kings Head Cowboys  9 3 1 5 0 104 188 -84 5.25
6 Kingsgrove Colts 9 1 0 6 2 90 280 -190 5
7 Concord-Burwood 9 0 0 9 0 46 314 -268 0
                     
  under 19s
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Clovelly Crocodiles 11 6 0 3 2 252 212 40 16
2 Coogee Wombats 11 4 0 4 3 215 152 63 14
3 Penshurst RSL 11 5 0 4 2 232 211 21 14
4 Mascot Juniors 11 4 0 5 2 190 212 -22 12
5 Marrickville RSL 12 3 0 7 2 158 260 -102 10
                     
  under 21is
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Kingsgrove Colts                 20
2 Coogee Wombats                 16
3 Mascot Juniors                 16
4 Concord-Burwood                 14
5 Leichhardt Wanderers                 14
6 Renown United                 14
                     
  under 21iis
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
7 Maroubra                 12
8 Kings Head Cowboys                 5
9 Redfern All Blacks                 5
10 North Ryde                 4
                     
  A Grade
  Team Play Won Draw Lost Bye For Agin Diff Points
1 Renown United 12 9 0 3 0 342 190 152 18
2 Kingsgrove Colts 12 8 0 4 0 291 198 93 16
3 North Ryde Hawks 12 7 1 4 0 270 216 54 15
4 Leichhardt Juniors 12 6 3 3 0 296 268 28 15
5 Arncliffe Scots 12 7 0 5 0 260 178 82 14
6 Hurstville United 12 6 0 6 0 264 269 -5 12
7 Rockdale Bulls 12 2 2 8 0 288 352 -64 6
8 Balmain PCYC 12 0 0 12 0 96 436 -340 0

All web site content © 2015 Penshurst RSL JRLFC Inc
Development and hosting by The Ross Organisation