Penshurst RSL Rugby League Club (2)

Tables - Week 12 2006

on .

Competition tables after week 12's games...
 
 
 
 

 
under 9is
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Brighton Seagulls Red
11
10
0
0
1
335
50
285
22
2
Riverwood Legion
11
9
0
2
0
255
160
95
18
3
Kingsgrove Colts
11
7
0
4
0
249
115
134
14
4
Penshurst RSL Green
11
6
0
4
1
224
106
118
14
5
Earlwood Saints
11
6
0
5
0
159
142
17
12

 

 
under 9iis
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Arncliffe Scots
11
4
1
6
0
221
246
-25
8.00
2
Renown United
11
3
0
7
1
109
207
-98
7.50
3
Hurstville United
11
4
0
7
0
131
242
-111
7.00
4
Penshurst RSL Gold
11
3
1
7
0
99
249
-150
7.00
5
Brighton Seagulls Blue
11
0
0
10
1
39
304
-265
1.50

 

 
Under 10is
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Penshurst RSL Green
11
9
0
1
1
343
45
298
20
2
Kogarah Cougars
11
9
0
1
1
332
49
283
20
3
Kingsgrove Colts Blue
11
9
0
1
1
303
45
258
20
4
Arncliffe Scots
11
7
0
3
1
268
119
149
16
5
Penshurst RSL Gold
11
6
0
4
1
238
203
35
14

 

 
Under 10iis
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Renown United
11
5
0
5
1
166
214
-48
12.00
2
Brighton Seagulls
11
4
0
6
1
165
310
-145
10.00
3
Earlwood Saints
11
3
0
7
1
129
324
-195
8.00
4
Kingsgrove Colts Red
11
2
0
8
1
122
301
-179
6.00
5
Hurstville United
11
1
0
9
1
82
284
-202
4.00
6
Kings Head Cowboys
11
0
0
10
1
62
316
-254
2.00

 

 
under 11s
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Earlwood Saints
11
10
0
0
1
377
61
316
22
2
Penshurst RSL
11
8
0
2
1
348
94
254
18
3
Hurstville United
11
7
0
3
1
278
151
127
16
4
Arncliffe Scots Gold
11
6
0
3
2
223
137
86
16
5
Brighton Seagulls
11
5
0
4
2
153
124
29
14
6
Kingsgrove Colts
11
4
0
6
1
150
204
-54
10
7
Renown United White
11
3
0
7
1
87
295
-208
8
8
Renown United Green
11
1
0
9
1
86
218
-132
4
9
Arncliffe Scots Red
11
0
0
10
1
11
429
-418
2

 

 
under 12s
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Kingsgrove Colts
11
7
1
1
2
302
80
222
19
2
Brighton Seagulls
11
7
1
1
2
300
84
216
19
3
Hurstville United
11
8
0
2
1
334
91
243
18
4
Penshurst RSL
11
4
0
5
2
153
207
-54
12
5
Renown United
11
4
0
6
1
158
287
-129
10
6
Earlwood Saints
11
2
0
7
2
113
313
-200
8
7
Arncliffe Scots
11
0
0
10
1
88
386
-298
2

 

 
under 13(i)s
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
North Ryde Red
12
9
0
1
2
262
136
126
22
2
Five Dock RSL
12
8
0
3
1
230
136
94
18
3
Hurstville United
12
7
0
4
1
312
220
92
16
4
Dundas Shamrocks
12
6
0
4
2
232
190
42
16
5
Concord-Burwood
12
8
0
3
1
314
198
116
14.5
6
Earlwood Saints
12
3
0
7
2
184
238
-54
10
7
Renown United
12
2
0
8
2
102
196
-94
8

 

 
under 13(ii)s
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Penshurst RSL
12
11
0
1
0
348
210
138
16.50
2
Arncliffe Scots
12
7
1
4
0
356
228
128
11.25
3
Kingsgrove Colts
12
3
0
8
1
234
294
-60
6.50
4
Brighton Seagulls
12
3
1
8
0
182
304
-122
5.25
5
Leichhardt Wanderers
12
2
2
8
0
232
350
-118
4.50
6
North Ryde White
12
1
0
11
0
136
424
-288
1.50

 

 
under 14(i)s
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Kingsgrove Colts
12
10
0
1
1
384
92
292
22
2
Arncliffe Scots
12
10
0
1
1
318
120
198
22
3
Renown United
12
7
0
5
0
324
206
118
14
4
Five Dock RSL
12
5
0
7
0
284
222
62
10
5
Hurstville United
12
2
0
10
0
90
380
-290
4

 

 
under 14(ii)s
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Brighton Seagulls
12
9
0
3
0
364
248
116
13.50
2
Holy Cross
12
7
0
5
0
306
214
92
10.50
3
North Ryde
12
6
1
5
0
316
252
64
9.75
4
Concord-Burwood
12
6
1
5
0
262
268
-6
9.75
5
Penshurst RSL
12
3
0
8
1
160
352
-192
6.00
6
Leichhardt Juniors
12
2
2
8
0
232
324
-92
4.50
7
Carlingford Cougars
12
1
0
10
1
98
460
-362
3.00

 

 
under 15(i)s
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Concord-Burwood
12
11
0
1
0
552
96
456
22
2
Leichhardt Juniors
12
9
2
1
0
400
166
234
20
3
Kingsgrove Colts
12
8
1
2
1
394
140
254
19
4
Hurstville United
12
6
1
4
1
328
230
98
15
5
Arncliffe Scots
12
4
1
6
1
258
296
-38
11

 

 
under 15(ii)s
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Holy Cross Rhinos
12
5
2
5
0
252
290
-38
10.75
2
North Ryde Hawks
12
5
0
6
1
180
352
-172
10.50
3
Brighton Seagulls
12
4
1
7
0
202
404
-202
8.25
4
Renown United
12
1
0
10
1
94
418
-324
3.50
5
Kings Head Cowboys
12
0
0
11
1
94
362
-268
1.50

 

 
under 16is
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Hurstville United
9
6
1
1
1
246
100
146
15
2
Carlingford Cougars
9
6
0
2
1
252
132
120
14
3
Earlwood Saints
9
5
1
2
1
221
124
97
13
4
Dundas Shamrocks
9
4
0
4
1
210
126
84
10
5
Leichhardt Wanderers
9
1
0
8
0
100
359
-259
2

 

 
under 16iis
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
North Ryde Hawks
9
7
0
1
1
346
92
254
12.00
2
Penshurst RSL
9
6
0
3
0
222
179
43
9.00
3
Brighton Seagulls
9
5
1
3
0
175
226
-51
8.25
4
Renown United
9
4
1
4
0
183
162
21
6.75
5
Kingsgrove Colts
9
2
1
5
1
108
205
-97
5.25
6
Arncliffe Scots
9
1
0
7
1
118
296
-178
3.00
7
Concord-Burwood
9
0
1
7
1
68
248
-180
2.25

 

 
under 18is
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Hurstville United
9
8
0
0
1
192
32
160
18
2
Paddington Tigers
9
6
0
2
1
230
132
98
14
3
Holy Cross Maroon
9
4
0
4
1
204
146
58
10
4
North Ryde Hawks
9
4
0
4
1
230
188
42
10
5
Penshurst RSL
9
4
0
4
1
150
192
-42
10
6
Holy Cross Gold
9
1
0
7
1
108
224
-116
4

 

 
under 18iis
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Earlwood Saints
9
6
1
1
1
262
108
154
11.25
2
Renown United
9
7
0
2
0
226
102
124
10.50
3
Arncliffe Scots
9
4
2
3
0
202
128
74
7.50
4
Brighton Seagulls
9
3
2
4
0
170
180
-10
6.00
5
Kings Head Cowboys
9
3
1
5
0
104
188
-84
5.25
6
Kingsgrove Colts
9
1
0
6
2
90
280
-190
5.00
7
Concord-Burwood
9
0
0
9
0
46
314
-268
0.00

 

 
under 19s
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Clovelly Crocodiles
11
6
0
3
2
252
212
40
16
2
Coogee Wombats
11
4
0
4
3
215
152
63
14
3
Penshurst RSL
11
5
0
4
2
232
211
21
14
4
Mascot Juniors
11
4
0
5
2
190
212
-22
12
5
Marrickville RSL
12
3
0
7
2
158
260
-102
10

 

 
under 21is
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Kingsgrove Colts
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
2
Coogee Wombats
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
3
Mascot Juniors
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
4
Concord-Burwood
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
5
Leichhardt Wanderers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
6
Renown United
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14

 

 
under 21iis
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
7
Maroubra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
8
Kings Head Cowboys
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
9
Redfern All Blacks
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
10
North Ryde
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4

 

 
A Grade
 
Team
Play
Won
Draw
Lost
Bye
For
Agin
Diff
Points
1
Renown United
12
9
0
3
0
342
190
152
18
2
Kingsgrove Colts
12
8
0
4
0
291
198
93
16
3
North Ryde Hawks
12
7
1
4
0
270
216
54
15
4
Leichhardt Juniors
12
6
3
3
0
296
268
28
15
5
Arncliffe Scots
12
7
0
5
0
260
178
82
14
6
Hurstville United
12
6
0
6
0
264
269
-5
12
7
Rockdale Bulls
12
2
2
8
0
288
352
-64
6
8
Balmain PCYC
12
0
0
12
0
96
436
-340
0

 

All web site content © 2015 Penshurst RSL JRLFC Inc
Development and hosting by The Ross Organisation