Penshurst RSL Rugby League Club (2)

Anzac March 2014

on .

anzac pic 680x252

Join us this Sunday 13th April 2014 for the Penshurst RSL ANZAC Ceremony

All football club members, supporters and players (who are not playing at the time) are encouraged to participate in the Penshurst RSL ANZAC march.

All players who participate in the march are required to wear their full playing uniform, except for their boots. Please wear joggers or sports shoes.

Please assemble in the rear carpark of the RSL Club by 1:15pm. Rob Hunt will be there to organise you and answer any questions.

The march will proceed from the RSL to the Cenotaph in Bridge Street.

Refreshments will be available at the RSL at the conclusion of the ceremony.

 

Draw for Round 1 - 05/04/2014 and 06/04/2014

on .

Saturday 5th April - Mini and Mod Games

HV Evatt Park, Lugarno

Time Grade Opponent
9:00am U7 Green Kingsgrove Colts Red
9:00am U7 Gold Earlwood Saints
9:45am U8 Green Kingsgrove Colts Blue
9:45am U8 Gold Earlwood Saints
10:35am U10 Earlwood Saints
11:25am U11 Green Kingsgrove Colts
12:15pm U11 Gold Earlwood Saints
1:10pm U12 Green Earlwood Saints


Cahill Park, Wolli Creek

Time Grade Opponent
9:30am U6 Arncliffe Scots
1:30pm U11 White Arncliffe Scots


Scarborough Park, Kogarah

Time Grade Opponent
11:50am U9 Brighton Seagulls
12:45pm U12 Gold Brighton Seagulls

 

 

Sunday 6th April - Sydney Combined Competition

HV Evatt Park, Lugarno

Time Grade Opponent
9:00am U13 (i) Maroubra R
10:05am U14 (i) Green Moorebank Rams (1)
11:10am U15 (iii) Dundas Shamrocks
12:15pm U16 (ii) Strathfield Raiders
1:35pm U17 (ii) Enfield Federals
3:00pm U19 (ii) Moorebank Rams

 

Waverly Oval, Bondi Rd, Bondi Junction (click to view in Google Maps) 

Time Grade Opponent
11:30am U14 (iii) Gold Bondi United

 

Edwin Wheeler Oval, cnr Cartwright Ave & Maxwells Ave, Sadleir (click to view in Google Maps)

Time Grade Opponent
1:00pm A Reserves (3rd Grade) Valley United


Bye
A Grade

 

Trial Matches 30th March 2014

on .

 

rain


All Trial Matches scheduled for this weekend have been cancelled

Due to the persistent rain this week, all grounds have been closed

Put your feet up and relax this weekend as the season starts next weekend





Please speak to your Coach or Team Manager if you have any questions

 

Congratulations on U20's Selection

on .

matt dufty

Congratulations to Matt Dufty for his selection in the St George Holden Cup U20's Squad.

Matt has played for Penshurst RSL for the past 14 years and has also played all levels of junior representative football for St George.

Matt is the starting fullback on Saturday night, playing against Souths before the Charity Shield match at WIN Stadium, Wollongong.

The Young Dragons came away with a 34-16 win

Congratulations on NSW U18's Selection

on .

Mat Dufty

Congratulations to Matt Dufty for his selection in the NSW U18's Team.

The NSW Under 18's side will face QLD prior to game two of the Holden State of Origin series in Sydney at ANZ Stadium next week.

We wish Matt and the boys the best of luck in this curtain raiser to the main event next Wednesday.

Pensy Boys Selected in St George Junior Rep Sides 2014

on .

kieran wyld

Congratulations to Kieran Wyld who has been selected in the Harold Matthews Squad.

Kieran plays in our U16's side.

Congratulations also to Daniel Ascoli, Thomas Garrido & Nathan McIlveen who have been selected in the SG Ball Squad. All boys are part of our U19's side

NRL.com News

Feed not found.

All web site content © 2015 Penshurst RSL JRLFC Inc
Development and hosting by The Ross Organisation