Penshurst RSL Rugby League Club (2)

Draw - Grand Finals 2007 (10-12 August)

on .

It is Grand Final week for our under 15s and under 19s. Fortunately, the u15s play Saturday at Leichhardt, allowing just enough time for celebrations before the u19s play at Hurstville on Sunday.

Good luck to both teams from the Green and Gold army that will be at both games cheering you on !!!

Friday 10th August, 2007  Hudson Park     7.30pm  Comp game    u21  Penshurst RSL v Concord-Burwood
Sunday August 12th, 2007  Hurstville Oval 1.35pm  Grand  Final u19  Penshurst RSL vs Hurstville United

NB: The under 21s play their last competition game this Friday night.

For the full Grand Final draw, click below.


 

Draw for Week 19, Grand Finals
Confirmed
Friday 10th August, 2007
Beverly Hills Park
7.00pm
u21 Renown United Maroubra

South Sydney
Marcellin Fields
8.20pm
u21 Coogee/Randwick Gymea
Mascot Oval
8.20pm
u21 Mascot Holy Cross

Balmain
Hudson Park, Cnr Mitchell Rd & Arthur St, Homebush West
7.30pm
u21 Concord-Burwood Penshurst RSL


u21 Kings Head Cowboys Bye

Saturday 11th August, 2007
Hurstville Oval
8.30am Final u9(ii) Hurstville United Blue Arncliffe Scots
9.25am Final u9(i) Renown United White Brighton Seagulls

u9 Craig Rimmer presentation - Hurstville United Blue
10.25am Final u10(ii) Renown United Arncliffe Scots
11.20am Final u10(i) Kingsgrove Colts Blue Riverwood Legion

u10 Craig Rimmer presentation - Penshurst RSL Green
12.20pm Final u11(ii) Arncliffe Scots Kingsgrove Colts Red
1.15pm Final u11(i) Kogarah Cougars Kingsgrove Colts Blue

u11 Craig Rimmer presentation - Renown United
2.15pm Final u12 Earlwood Saints Hurstville United

u12 Craig Rimmer presentation - Kingsgrove Colts
3.15pm Final u14(ii) Earlwood Saints Arncliffe Scots

Balmain
Leichhardt Oval
4.45pm Final u15(ii) North Ryde Penshurst RSL
6.00pm Final u17(i) Holy Cross Concord-Burwood Maroon

Sunday 12th August, 2007
Hurstville Oval
9.00am Final u13(i) Kingsgrove Colts Hurstville United
10.20am Final u16 Kingsgrove Colts Arncliffe Scots

Gordon Lowrie Presentation

12 noon Final u17(ii) Brighton Seagulls Renown United

Reg Gasnier Medal Presentation
1.35pm Final u19 Penshurst RSL Hurstville United
3.10pm Final A Grade The Grove Hurstville United

Balmain
Leichhardt Oval
12.00pm Final u13(ii) North Ryde Cocord-Burwood
1.15pm Final u14(i) Dundas Shamrocks Five Dock
2.30pm Final u15(i) Five Dock Holy Cross

All web site content © 2015 Penshurst RSL JRLFC Inc
Development and hosting by The Ross Organisation