Penshurst RSL Rugby League Club (2)

Penshurst RSL in Week 3 of the Finals

on .

Penshurst RSL has 3 teams that are still alive in this year’s competitions – under 9s, 11s and 16s. This weekend, all 3 teams will be playing in the Final of their respective competition, attempting to qualify for their Grand Final.

Please come along and give your club mates your support. The 9s and 11s are both playing Earlwood Saints at Hurstville Oval on Saturday whilst the 16s travel to Birchgrove Oval to play Leichhardt Wanderers on Sunday.

{RSGALITEMS 1 horizontal 3}

 

The full draw for this weekend's Finals is...

 

Saturday 28th August 2004
Hurstville Oval
         under 9 (ii)       Riverwood Legion           Kogarah Cougars
         under 9 (i)       Earlwood Saints            Penshurst RSL
  10.40am      under 10          Hurstville United           Kingsgrove Colts
  11.30am      under 11 (ii)     Riverwood Legion           Kogarah Cougars
 12.20pm      under 11 (i)     Earlwood Saints Red      Penshurst RSL
         under 12          Arncliffe Scots               Renown United
         under 14 (ii)      Kingsgrove Colts            Renown United

Sunday 29th August 2004
Hurstville Oval
         under 13 (ii)      Arncliffe Scots              Holy Cross
  10.35am      under 14 (i)      Earlwood Saints             Dundas Shamrocks
  11.40am      under 15 (ii)     Arncliffe Scots               Dundas Shamrocks
  12.50pm      under 21         Brighton Seagulls            North Ryde
          A Grade          Arncliffe Scots               Brighton Seagulls

BALMAIN
Birchgrove Oval
   10.00am      under 13 (i)      Leichhardt Juniors          Hurstville United
   11.15am      under 15 (i)      Holy Cross                      Kingsgrove Colts
  12.30pm     under 16          Leichhardt Wanderers     Penshurst RSL
          under 18          Leichhardt Wanderers      Renown United

NRL.com News

Feed not found.

All web site content © 2015 Penshurst RSL JRLFC Inc
Development and hosting by The Ross Organisation